Os professores são o coração e a alma do que fazemos.

Nosso Conselho de Assessoria da Remind consiste em superusuários da Remind, apoiadores e líderes da comunidade que norteiam todas as decisões sobre produtos e programas. Quer se juntar à nossa comunidade? Comece se tornando um Educador Conectado da Remind.

  • Michael Buist

    Knox Gifted Academy, 5th Grade — all subjects with a focus on STEAM
  • Jessica Deon

    Rosepine Elementary, 5th Grade
  • Jen Roberts

    Point Loma High, 11th Grade English
  • Jason Seliskar

    Rowland Avenue Elementary & Azusa Pacific University, 4th Grade & Adjunct Professor
  • Dr. Kathyrn Cook

    Georgian College, Post-secondary liberal arts & general education
  • Robin Love

    Pickerington High School Noth, 11th & 12th Grade English
  • Jessica Stanford

    Pearl Academy, 1st Grade
  • Todd Nesloney

    Fields Store Elementary, 5th Grade Math
  • Rhonda Gunkel

    Chatfield Senior High, High School Spanish
  • Becky Mead

    Heritage Elementary, 5th Grade Math
  • Diane Main

    The Harker School, Instructional Tech & 9th-12th Grade Computer Science
  • Melissa Hero

    Carlmont High School, High School Biology & AVID
  • Erin Klein

    Cranbrook Educational Community, 2nd Grade
  • Dr. John Wesolowskit

    Charles Carroll Middle, 7th & 8th Grade Lang. Arts & AVID
  • Michael Thompson

    P. R. Leyva Middle, 8th Grade Math
  • Barbara Sader

    Heritage Elementary, 5th Grade Math
  • Lisa Kroster

    Conestoga College, 1st Year College
  • Jay Sonnenburg

    Katy ISD, Digital Learning Coordinator
  • Ben Spieldenner

    Ashland High, 9th–12th Grade English
  • Lisa Olesen

    Lindsay Thurber Comprensive High, 9th, 11th & 12th Grade English
  • Carlos Fernandez

    Leon County, Instructional Technology District Coordinator
  • Matt Hurst

    Middle School iPad Teacher
  • Angela Estrella

    Library Media Teacher
  • Tony Giles

    Sprayberry High, Honors & AP English
  • Craig Nobiling

    High School Social Studies
  • Jena Sherry

    Wisconsin Virtual Academy (WIVA), Middle School Math, Pre-Algebra & Algebra 1
  • Nicholas Provenzano

    Grosse Pointe South High Schools, 9th & 10th Grade English
  • Drew Minock

    Eastover Elementary, 4th Grade
  • Brad Waid

    Eastover Elementary, 3rd Grade
  • John Phillips

    Urbandale Elementary, Technology
  • Christopher Kauter

    Deer Park High, Social Studies & Senior Internship Advisor
  • Pam Vazquez

    Lexington Middle, 8th Grade South Carolina History
  • Catherine Flippen

    Mount Vernon, Secondary Educator
  • Chris Carter

    DeLay Middle, 8th Grade Science
  • Holly Reid

    Clift Elementary, 3rd Grade, Math & Science, UIL Coordinator
  • Lindsay Pinkelman

    Delta Junction High, School Counselor
  • Steve Figurelli

    Edison Twp. Public Schools, Staff Development Trainer
  • Brant Farris

    Bowie ISD, Instructional Technology Coordinator
  • Roni Habib

    Gunn High, Ed Tech Coord. & Positive Psych. Teacher
  • Adam Welcome

    John Swett, Elementary Principal
  • John Damaso

    Brophy Prep, English
  • Christopher Webb

    Lester B. Pearson School Board, Math
  • Corey Teitsma

    Lake Ridge Middle, Special Education
  • Daisy Marino

    Warren Elementary, 4th Grade ELA Teacher & Campus Tech Mentor
  • Kyle Pace

    Kansas City, MO, Instructional Technology Specialist
  • Tom Murray

    Washington, DC, State & District Digital Learning Director
  • Lisa Dabbs

    Educational Consutlant, Author, Speaker, Blogger
  • Tasha Candela

    Lake Shore High, 10-12th Grade Web Design & Instructional Technology Consultant
  • Andrew Marcinek

    Grafton Public, Director of Technology
  • Isaac Pineda

    Colegio Inglés, Monterrey, Mexico, Technology Integration Specialist
  • Dominique Dynes

    American School Foundation of Guadalajara, A.C., 6th Grade Social Studies
  • Manel Trenchs i Mola

    Escola Pia Santa Anna, Mataró Barcelona, Spain, Art History
  • Dr. Bill Ziegler

    Pottsgrove High, Principal